9:00am - 12:00pm Pre-Conference Workshops Nottoway, Oak Alley
1:00pm - 4:00pm Pre-Conference Workshops Nottoway, Oak Alley
5:00pm- 7:00pm Early Registration Napoleon Foyer
Dinner on your own
7:00am Registration Desk Opens Napoleon Foyer
7:30am - 9:30am Continental Breakfast Napoleon Ballroom
7:30am – 12:00pm Exhibit Hall Opens - AM Exhibit Hall Hours Napoleon Ballroom
8:30am – 10:00am Workshop Session I MERLOT TAACCCT Sessions Innovation Lab Presentations National Sponsor Presentations Solution Design Summit Welcome/Intros Workshops: Bayside A, C; Grand Couteau; Grand Chenier; Maurepas; Nottoway; Oak Alley; Rhythms I, III
MERLOT TAACCCT: Bayside B
Innovation Lab & National Sponsor Presentations: Napoleon Ballroom
Solution Design Summit: Rhythms II
10:00am – 10:30am AM Networking Break Napoleon Ballroom
10:30am – 12:00pm Workshop Session II MERLOT TAACCCT Sessions Innovation Lab Presentations National Sponsor Presentations Solution Design Summit Advisory Groups Workshops: Bayside A, C; Grand Couteau; Grand Chenier; Maurepas; Nottoway; Oak Alley; Rhythms I, III
MERLOT TAACCCT: Bayside B
Innovation Lab & National Sponsor Presentations: Napoleon Ballroom
Solution Design Summit: Rhythms II
12:00pm - 1:20pm OLC/MERLOT Awards Lunch (ticketed) OR Lunch on your own Grand Ballroom
1:30pm – 4:45pm PM Exhibit Hall Hours Napoleon Ballroom
1:30pm – 2:15pm Concurrent Session 1 Bayside A, B, C; Borgne; Edgewood A/B; Gallier A/B; Grand Couteau; Grand Chenier; Maurepas; Nottoway; Oak Alley; Rhythms I, II, III
2:30pm – 3:15pm Concurrent Session 2 Bayside A, B, C; Borgne; Edgewood A/B; Gallier A/B; Grand Couteau; Grand Chenier; Maurepas; Nottoway; Oak Alley; Rhythms I, II, III
3:15pm – 4:00pm PM Networking Break Napoleon Ballroom
4:00pm – 4:45pm Concurrent Session 3 Bayside A, B, C; Borgne; Edgewood A/B; Gallier A/B; Grand Couteau; Grand Chenier; Maurepas; Nottoway; Oak Alley; Rhythms I, II, III
5:00pm – 6:30pm Keynote Lightning Talks Grand Ballroom
6:45pm Gather for Dining Buddies OR Women’s Leadership in Online Learning Dinner OR Dinner on Your Own Sheraton New Orleans Hotel Lobby
7:00pm Depart Dining Buddies and Women’s Leadership in Online Learning Dinner Sheraton New Orleans Hotel Lobby
7:00am Registration Desk Opens Napoleon Foyer
8:00am – 8:45am OLC/MERLOT Community Breakfast Grand Ballroom
9:00am – 12:00pm AM Exhibit Hall Hours Napoleon Ballroom
9:00am – 9:45am Concurrent Session 4 Bayside A, B, C; Borgne; Edgewood A/B; Gallier A/B; Grand Couteau; Grand Chenier; Maurepas; Nottoway; Oak Alley; Rhythms I, II, III
10:00am – 10:45pm Concurrent Session 5 Bayside A, B, C; Borgne; Edgewood A/B; Gallier A/B; Grand Couteau; Grand Chenier; Maurepas; Nottoway; Oak Alley; Rhythms I, II, III
10:45am - 11:15am AM Networking Break Napoleon Ballroom
11:15am- 12:00pm Concurrent Session 6 Bayside A, B, C; Borgne; Edgewood A/B; Gallier A/B; Grand Couteau; Grand Chenier; Maurepas; Nottoway; Oak Alley; Rhythms I, II, III
12:00pm - 1:20pm Taste of New Orleans & A Taste of OLC - OLC Membership Meet & Greet PlugIN Lounge - Waterbury 2nd Floor
12:00pm - 1:30pm Lunch on your own
1:30pm – 6:00pm PM Exhibit Hall Hours Napoleon Ballroom
1:30pm – 2:15pm Concurrent Session 7 Bayside A, B, C; Borgne; Edgewood A/B; Gallier A/B; Grand Couteau; Grand Chenier; Maurepas; Nottoway; Oak Alley; Rhythms I, II, III
2:15pm - 3:15pm PM Networking Break Napoleon Ballroom
3:30pm - 4:45pm Keynote Address Grand Ballroom
4:45pm - 6:00pm Innovate Reception Napoleon Ballroom
6:00pm MERLOT Leadership Meeting & Dinner Nottoway
6:00pm - 6:30pm Gather for Dining Buddies (dinner on your own) Sheraton New Orleans Hotel
Lobby
6:30pm Departure for Dining Buddies OR Dinner on your own Sheraton New Orleans Hotel
Lobby
7:30am Registration Desk Opens Napoleon Foyer
7:45am – 9:30am Continental Breakfast Grand Ballroom
8:15am – 9:30am Plenary Panel Grand Ballroom
9:00am – 11:30am AM Exhibit Hall Hours Napoleon Ballroom
9:45am - 10:30am Concurrent Session 8 Bayside A, B, C; Borgne; Edgewood A/B; Gallier A/B; Grand Couteau; Grand Chenier; Maurepas; Nottoway; Oak Alley; Rhythms I, II, III
10:30am - 11:15am Final Networking and Exhibits Break Napoleon Ballroom
11:30am Exhibit Hall Closes
11:15am - 12:00pm Concurrent Session 9 Bayside A, B, C; Borgne; Edgewood A/B; Gallier A/B; Grand Couteau; Grand Chenier; Maurepas; Nottoway; Oak Alley; Rhythms I, II, III
12:00pm End of Conference

After the conference ends, enjoy Jazz Fest!