• Sherri Restauri, Coastal Carolina University – Conference Co-Chair
  • Tracy Mullen Cosker, University of New Hampshire – Conference Co-Chair
  • Jennifer Mathes, Online Learning Consortium – Executive Conference Chair
  • Kate Jordahl, CCC California Virtual Campus-Online Education Initiative – Executive Conference Chair
  • Doug Geier, Golden Gate University – Program Co-Chair
  • Megan Kohler, The Pennsylvania State University – Program Co-Chair
  • Tina Rettler-Pagel, Madison College – Engagement Committee Co-Chair
  • Janet Smith, University of Arizona – Engagement Committee Co-Chair
  • Devon Cancilla, OLC
  • Sarah Clark, University of Oklahoma – Speed Networking Lounge Co-Chair (virtual)
  • David Dannenberg, University of Alaska Anchorage – Workshops Co-Chair
  • Adam Davi, University of Arizona – Technology Test Kitchen Co-Chair
  • Sharon Goldstein, Berkeley College – Volunteer Mentor
  • Angela Gunder, University of Arizona – Virtual Engagement and OLC Live! Co-Chair
  • Christine Hinkley, OLC
  • Taylor Kendal, Consultant – At-large member
  • Dorothy Loftin, Oregon State University eCampus – Presenter Services Chair
  • Laurie Lulow, OLC
  • Amanda Major, University of Central Florida – Featured Sessions Co-Chair
  • Jennifer Mathes, OLC
  • Tawnya Means, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, College of Business – Workshops Co-Chair
  • J. Garvey Pyke, UNC Charlotte – Featured Sessions Co-Chair
  • Beth Rubin, Campbell University – Data Analysis Advisor & Volunteer Mentor
  • Cathy Russell, University of Arizona – Speed Networking Lounge Co-Chair (onsite)
  • Amy Schoenrock, OLC
  • Katie Schuster, OLC
  • Clark Shah-Nelson, University of Maryland-Baltimore – Virtual Engagement and OLC Live! Co-Chair
  • Madeline Shellgren, Michigan State University – Technology Test Kitchen and Escape Room Chair
  • Frank Tomsic, AHA – Volunteer Mentor
  • Roberta Vigliani, OLC
  • Heidi Watson-Held, Pennsylvania State University – IDEA Luncheon Chair
  • Torie Wynn, UMKC – Field Guide Chair
  • Leadership and Institutional Strategies
    • Josh Herron, Anderson University
    • Henrietta Siemens, Fresno Pacific University
  • Learner Services and Support
    • Amy Kuntz, Penn State University
    • Christine Paige, Empire State College
  • Professional Development and Support
    • Deri Draper-Amason, Old Dominion University
    • Dan Hoppe, Horry-Georgetown Technical College
  • Research
    • Jason Abbitt, Miami University of Ohio
    • Lynette O’Keefe, OLC
  • Teaching and Learning Effectiveness
    • Julie Moore, Kennesaw State University
    • Andrew Tatusko, Penn State University
  • Tools and Technologies
    • Amy Gaimaro, Molloy College
    • Ed Queen, Johns Hopkins University
  • Becky Adams, University of New Mexico
  • Renee Aitken, CSU Global
  • Alyssa Albrecht, University of Central Florida/Center for Distributed Learning
  • Carolyn Andrews, Brigham Young University
  • Beverly Araujo, Adelphi University
  • Susan Archibald, Purdue University Global
  • Lauryn Artis-Woodman, Northampton Community College
  • Emily Baxter, Penn State University
  • Luke Bennett, Clemson University
  • Ali Blankinship, William & Mary
  • Erin Blauvelt, Clarkson University
  • John Boekenoogen, University of Oklahoma
  • Becky Boone, Horry-Georgetown Technical College
  • Bettyjo Bouchey, National Louis University
  • Maggie Broderick, Northcentral University
  • Danielle Budenz, Gwynedd Mercy University
  • Troy Carrington, University of the West Indies
  • Sarah Carter, Empire State College
  • Jody Cebina, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
  • Nancy Chapko, Wisconsin Technical Colleges / University of Wisconsin – Stout
  • Cheng-Chia (Brian) Chen, University of Illinois Springfield
  • Joel Clement, Horry-Georgetown Technical College
  • Ebony Coburn, Pacifica Graduate Institute
  • Tracy Cosker, University of New Hampshire
  • Larry Cox, VIRGINIA TECH
  • Stephen Cummings, University of Iowa School of Social Work
  • Susan Darlington, Gwynedd Mercy Univeristy
  • Haylee Dass, Butler Community College
  • Sara Davis, The Pennsylvania State University
  • Terry Di Paolo, Dallas County Community College District
  • Alison Diefenderfer, Muhlenberg College
  • Vito Dipinto, National Louis University
  • Tina Donnelly, Horry Georgetown Technical College
  • Loretta Driskel, Clarkson University
  • Melissa Driver, Kennesaw State University
  • Nancy R Evans, Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  • Julie Evey, Kent State University, Geauga
  • Tadd Farmer, Purdue University/Learning Design and Technology Program
  • Camille Farrell, University of Central Oklahoma
  • Michael Fortune, Empire State College
  • Dennis Fotia, None
  • Meghanne Freivald, Alfred University
  • Shana Garrett, Walden University
  • Martonia Gaskill, University of Nebraska at Kearney
  • Doug Geier, Golden Gate University
  • Sharon Gilzene, University of the West Indies, Open Campus
  • Samuel Gist, CLEAR- University of North Texas
  • Malena Gittler, Penn State World Campus
  • David Gliddon, Colorado Technical University
  • Sharon Goldstein, Berkeley College
  • Roxanne Gonzales, New Mexico Highlands University
  • Marilyn Goodrich, Penn State University
  • Robin Grebing, Maryville University
  • Terry Greene, eCampusOntario
  • Deborah Gulick, Penn State University
  • Kareen Guscott, University of the West Indies
  • Jessica Hall, Coastal Carolina University
  • Scott Hamm, Hardin-Simmons University
  • Bethanir Hansen, APUS
  • Shereene Harford Twum-Barimah, St. George’s University
  • Ellen Hart, North Carolina Virtual Public School
  • Courtney Hebert, Louisiana State University
  • Julie Hewitt, University of Wisconsin-Platteville
  • Rick Holbeck, Grand Canyon University
  • Jenny Hopf, William James College
  • Cody House, George Washington University – College of Professional Studies
  • Leonia Houston, TN Board of Regents
  • Yanyan Huang, eDesign Shop
  • Patricia Hurley, North Park University
  • Chris Hyatt, Horry Georgetown Technical College
  • David Ison, Northcentral University
  • Reggie Jackson, Northwestern University
  • Anohar John, Higher Education Dept
  • Morgan Johnson, Ashford University
  • Robin Johnston, Nexford University
  • Mary Liz Jones, Concordia University
  • Charlotte Jones-Roberts, University of Central Florida
  • Walt Justice, Kennesaw State University
  • Mohammed Kaabar, Washington State University
  • Wendi Kappers, ERAU
  • Carolina Kim, SUNY Empire State College
  • Irene Knokh, UMich
  • Paul Koester, Tarrant County College District
  • Megan Kohler, The Pennsylvania State University
  • Nancy Konigsberg Kerner, University of Michigan Ann Arbor
  • Tim Kozlowski, Palo Alto Networks
  • Jackie Krause, Central Washington University
  • Andrew Afton Lawrence , IndianaTech
  • Georgianna Laws, Life University
  • Tara Lehan, Northcentral University
  • Brenden Lewis, SEI / Strayer
  • Kadriye Lewis, Children’s Mercy Kansas City & UMKC School of Medicine
  • Charles Loftin, Horry-Georgetown Technical College
  • Dorothy Loftin, Oregon State University
  • Parkash Lohana, Usman Institute of Technology
  • Kulari Lokuge , Monash College Australia
  • Anne Loochtan, Metropolitan Community College of Nebraska
  • Becky Lopanec, Western Governors University
  • Kirsten Lupinski, Walden University
  • Jean Mandernach, Grand Canyon University
  • Erin Maney, Open SUNY
  • Matthea Marquart, Columbia University School of Social Work
  • Rebecca Martindale Leighton, Texas A&M University-Texarkana
  • Claudia Mather, Barton Community College
  • N. Liza Mayeux, Franciscan Missionaries of Our Lady University
  • Cyndie McCarley, Oregon State University
  • Dacia McCoy, University of Cincinnati
  • Lynn McNamara, Northeastern University
  • Jennifer McVay-Dyche, Strayer University
  • Rolando J Mendez, Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Ponce Campus
  • Tracy Miller, Northern Illinois University
  • April Millet, Penn State
  • Shamika Mitchell, SUNY Rockland CC
  • Deborah Mixson-Brookshire, Kennesaw State University
  • Rajeswari Mohan, johns hopkins university
  • Jane Moore, MERLOT
  • Allison Moreland, SUNY Empire State College
  • Kate Morgan, Penn State Lehigh Valley
  • Kimberly Mullins, Long Island University
  • Vincent Myers, Horry Georgetown Technincal College
  • Sheryl Narahara Hathaway, Chapman University
  • Jennifer Nettleton, SUNY Empire State College
  • Anchalee Ngampornchai, University of Central Florida
  • Rob Nyland, Boise State University
  • Jennifer O’Bryon, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, Inc.
  • Brandee Ortery, Western Technical College
  • Tamer Osman, Zhengzhou University
  • Kristin Palmer, University of Virginia
  • Allison Patch, University of Maryland University College
  • Patti Patrick, Fresno Pacific University
  • Marleigh Perez, Oregon State University
  • Deara Person, Walden University
  • Mike Pouraryan, Purdue University Global
  • Victoria Raish, Penn State University
  • Swati Ramani, Claremont Graduate University
  • Alicia Ramberg, Horry-Georgetown Technical College
  • Jennifer Redd, San Jose State University
  • Jessica Resig, Pennsylvania State University
  • Tina Rettler-Pagel, Madison College
  • Chelsea Ritter, University of Cincinnati
  • Beth Ritter-Guth, Northampton Community College
  • Stevie Rocco, Penn State
  • Alena Rodick, SUNY Empire State College
  • Julie Ryan, Bellin College
  • Ashley Salter, University of Central Florida
  • Christina Salvadore, Northampton Community College
  • Laura Sanchez, Rook Strategies
  • Julia Sanders, Indiana University
  • Pierce Sanute, Penn State World Campus
  • Matthew Schneider, Johns Hopkins University – Whiting School of Engineering
  • Andria Schwegler, Texas A&M University Central Texas
  • Martha Schwer, Madison Area Technical College
  • Kellie Shumack, Auburn University at Montgomery
  • Cara Sidman, Arizona State University
  • Amy Simon, Horry-Georgetown Technical College
  • Steve Smith, University of South Dakota
  • Darlene Smucny, George Mason University
  • Michelle Soler, University of North Carolina System Office
  • Stacy Southerland, PhD, University of Central Oklahoma
  • Harriette Spiegel, the University of Tennessee at Martin
  • Deborah Spiro, NCC
  • Blair Stamper, Washtenaw Community College
  • Caryn Stanley, UW-Platteville
  • John Steele, Grand Canyon University
  • Drew Stowe, Anderson University
  • Jane Sutterlin, Penn State University
  • Ashley Tharpe, Liberty University
  • Bola Tilghman, Mercer University
  • Shanta Varma, Auburn University at Montgomery
  • Krista Vaught, University of Florida Levin College of Law
  • Angela Velez-Solic, Rush University
  • Matthew Vick, University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
  • Ashley Walsh, Strayer University/SEI
  • Kelley Walters, Northcentral University
  • Harriet Watkins, Instructional Connections, LLC
  • Corlis WEBB, Loudon County Public Schools
  • Nicole Weber, University of Wisconsin-Whitewater – Whitewater, WI
  • Nathan Whitley-Grassi, Empire State College, SUNY
  • Laura Widenor, K-State Global Campus
  • Gary Will, Southwestern Oregon Community College
  • Dana Willett, Texas State University
  • Denille Williams, Johns Hopkins University
  • Florence Williams (nee Gilzene Cheese) , The University of the West Indies
  • Staci Wilson, Catawba Valley Community College
  • Sing Wong, Penn State University
  • Torie Wynn, UMKC
  • Lealan Zaccone, Bucks County Community College
  • Martin Zahn, Thomas Nelson Community College
  • Esperanza Zenon, River Parishes Community College
  • Olena Zhadko, Lehman College, CUNY
  • Kristin Ziska Strange, University of Arizona
  • Jack Zolla, Molloy College